Contact Details:
Shareholders/Investors can send their query, complaints/grievances to the Registrar & Share Transfer Agent or the Company Secretary at the following address :

Registrar & Share Transfer Agent
Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd. 
5th floor, 506 to 508, Amarnath Business Centre – (ABC-1)
Beside Gala Business Centre, Near St. Xavier's College Corner,
Off C G Road, Navarangpura
Ahmedabad - 380009,
GujaraGujarat .  Tele:-  (079)-26465179

Company Secretary Ashima Limited
Texcellence Complex,
Khokhara - Mehmedabad
Ahmedabad - 380021
Tele:-  (079)-6777 7000
E-mail:- investor_redressel@ashima.in


  Composition of Board of Directors

  Changes in the Board of Directors of the company w.e.f. 01.06.2017

  Changes in the Board of Directors of the company w.e.f. 15.10.2016

  Composition of various committees of the Board of Directors

  Changes in the Board of Directors of the company

  Changes in the Board of Directors of the company W.E.F 12.08.2016

Code of Conduct:

  Code of Conduct of Board of Directors.

  Code of Conduct of Senior Management.


Policies

  Whistle Blower Policy

  Policy on Related Party Transactions

  Nomination And Remuneration Policy

  Code of Practices & Procedures for fair disclosure of UPSI

  Ashima Code of Conduct – Prohibition of Insider Trading
  Familarization Programme for Independent Directors
  Policy of Determination and Disclosure of Materiality of an Event of Information
  Policy for Preservation and Archival of Documents

  Familiarisation Programmes imparted to Independent Directors



KMPs authorised for Determining Materiality

  Authorisation under Regulation 30(5) of SEBI(Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations,2015.


Annual General Meeting

  Voting Results of 34nd Annual General Meeting

  Voting Results of 33nd Annual General Meeting

  Voting Results of 32nd Annual General Meeting

  Voting Results of 31st Annual General Meeting


Scheme Under Section 391

   Scheme Under Section 391(Original)

         Complaint Report to Stock Exchanges 

 

   Scheme Under Section 391(Modified)

         Poll Results of Court Convened Meeting  

         Complaint Report to Stock Exchanges 

         Undertaking as per Para 5.16(1)(b) 

         Observation Letter of BSE Ltd    

         Observation Letter of NSE  

         Notice of Court Convened Meeting of Equity Shareholders  

Rights Issue :

  News Paper Add released on 16.12.2015
  Letter of Offer dtd.28.10.2015
  Rights Issue Draft Letter of Offer dtd.19.6.2015
  Letter of Offer dtd. 04.06.1996_Rights Issue

Disclosures as per SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015:

  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 22.08.2017.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 23.05.2017.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 12.05.2017.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 20.10.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 18.10.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 12.09.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 31.08.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 12.08.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 05.05.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 26.04.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 13.04.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 05.04.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 23.03.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 11.03.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 05.03.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 26.02.2016.
  Disclosure / Communication to Stock Exchange & Shareholders / Investors dated 13.02.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 12.02.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 29.01.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 22.01.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 19.01.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 15.01.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 13.01.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 12.01.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 01.01.2016.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 24.12.2015.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 18.12.2015.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 12.12.2015.
  Disclosure to Stock Exchange dated 04.12.2015.

 

Financials:

Annual Reports


  Annual Report 2016-17. 
  Annual Report 2015-16. 
  Annual Report 2014-15. 
  Notice 2013-14 & Proxy Form. 
  Annual Report 2013-14. 
  Annual Report 2012-13. 
  Annual Report 2011-12. 
  Annual Report 2010-11.

Quarterly Results


    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/06/2017    
    Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Year ended 31/03/2017.   
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. and nine months ended on 31/12/2016.   
    Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and six months ended on 30.09.2016.   
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/06/2016.   
    Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Year ended 31/03/2016.   
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. and nine months ended on 31/12/2015.   
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/09/2015.   
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/06/2015.   
    Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Year ended 31/03/2015.   
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 31/12/2014.  
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/09/2014.  
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/06/2014.  
    Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Year ended 31/03/2014.  
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 31/12/2013.  
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/09/2013.  
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/06/2013.  
    Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended on 31/03/2013.  
   Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 31/12/2012. 
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/09/2012. 
   Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/06/2012. 
    Audited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 31/03/2012. 
    Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 31/12/2011.


   Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/09/2011.
       Consolidated Results
       Standalone Results  

   Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/06/2011.
       Consolidated Results
       Standalone Results 

   Audited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 31/03/2011.
       Consolidated Results
       Standalone Results

   Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 31/12/2010.
       Consolidated Results
       Standalone Results

   Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/09/2010.
       Consolidated Results
       Standalone Results

   Unaudited Financial Results for the Qtr. ended on 30/06/2010.
       Consolidated Results
       Standalone Results

  Terms and conditions of appointment of Independent Directors.


Notice of Board Meeting
    Board Meeting Dtd. 11/08/2017
    Board Meeting Dtd. 06/05/2017
    Board Meeting Dtd. 11/02/2017
    Board Meeting Dtd. 10/11/2016
    Board Meeting Dtd. 12/08/2016
    Board Meeting Dtd. 14/05/2016
    Board Meeting Dtd. 05/02/2016

Notice of Annual General Meeting

    Newspaper Advt_AGM_11.08.2017
    Newspaper Advt_AGM_12.08.2016

Shareholding Pattern

    Shareholding Pattern Year 2011
    Shareholding Pattern Year 2012
    Shareholding Pattern Year 2013
    Shareholding Pattern Year 2014
    Shareholding Pattern Year 2015
    Shareholding Pattern Year 2016
    Shareholding Pattern Year 2017
Corporate Governance

    Corporate Governance Year 2011 Quarter Wise s
    Corporate Governance Year 2012 Quarter Wise
    Corporate Governance Year 2013 Quarter Wise
    Corporate Governance Year 2014 Quarter Wise
    Corporate Governance Year 2015 Quarter Wise